Premium Car Keys Kovac Services Ltd, Halesowen Call 07833 823384

Car keys for Porsche, Volvo and Jaguar Land Rover.

Spare keys and all keys lost at our Halesowen workshop, or we come to you anywhere within 30 miles across the West Midlands. Pick your car and get the price now.

Get your price

Is the car locked or open?
Workshop or mobile?

Choose what you need, the make and the model to see your price.

  • Spare keys £170 to £250 depending on make, each extra key at the same visit £99
  • All keys lost £699 with the car open, £799 locked
  • Mobile anywhere within 30 miles, plus £129
  • OE specification keys, never cheap clones, with a 1 year warranty
  • Photo ID and proof of ownership checked on every job

Workshop or mobile, your choice

At our Halesowen workshop

Bring the car to Unit F, Leona Trading Estate, B62 9JQ. Appointments only, so the right key is ready when you arrive. The prices on this site are workshop prices.

  • Monday to Friday, 10:00 to 18:00
  • Saturday by appointment
  • Wait while we work

We come to you, within 30 miles

Home, work or wherever the car is stuck, anywhere within about 30 miles of Halesowen. The right call when every key is lost and the car cannot be driven. Mobile visits are £129 on top of the workshop price, and out of hours visits are available.

Check the areas we cover

How it works

  1. Get your price

    Pick spare key or all keys lost, your make and model, and workshop or mobile.

  2. Send it on WhatsApp

    Your quote arrives filled in. Add a clear photo of your key, or the start button if every key is lost.

  3. Book a time

    Have photo ID and your V5C or other proof of ownership ready for the appointment.

  4. Cut, coded and tested

    Every key is tested and shown working with you before we finish.

Prices

Workshop prices in Halesowen, including an OE specification key, cutting, programming, testing and a 1 year warranty. Mobile visits within 30 miles are £129 extra.
ServicePrice
Porsche spare key2010 to 2021, when you still have one working key£250
Volvo spare key2010 to 2025, when you still have one working key£220
Jaguar Land Rover spare key2010 to 2023, when you still have one working key£170
Extra key at the same visitAdded to any spare key job£99
All keys lost, car lockedEntry, new key cut, programmed and tested, lost keys removed where the system allows£799
All keys lost, car openNew key cut, programmed and tested, lost keys removed where the system allows£699
CAN Phantom immobiliser£399 when fitted at the same appointment as your key work£449
Mobile visitWe come to you, anywhere within 30 miles of Halesowenplus £129

Proper keys, not cheap clones

Every key we supply is OE specification, cut and programmed to your car and tested with you before we finish. We do not supply cheap clone keys, the kind that lose range, drop buttons or stop working after a few months.

  • OE specification keys
  • 1 year warranty on every key we supply
  • Cut, programmed and tested with you
  • Lost keys removed from the car where the system allows

Stop it being driven away, even with a copied key.

CAN Phantom is a hidden immobiliser. The engine will not start until you enter your own sequence on the car's existing buttons. No extra fob to carry and nothing obvious for a thief to find.

£449 fitted
£399 when fitted at the same appointment as your key work.

About CAN Phantom

West Midlands, within 30 miles of Halesowen

Our mobile service covers about 30 miles from the workshop. Further out, you are welcome to bring the car to us.

  • Birmingham
  • Dudley
  • Stourbridge
  • West Bromwich
  • Wolverhampton
  • Walsall
  • Solihull
  • Sutton Coldfield
  • Bromsgrove
  • Kidderminster
  • Redditch
  • Coventry
See all areas

Read genuine reviews

Our customer reviews live on the Kovac Services Automotive page on Facebook, where you can see who wrote them.

Read our reviews on Facebook

Find the workshop

Unit F, Leona Trading Estate, Nimmings Road, Halesowen, B62 9JQ. Appointments only, so call or WhatsApp before you travel.

Call WhatsApp